Contact us

+32 (0)81 72 85 82
info@straticell.com

CIR-agreement logoAffymetrix logoApplied-biosystems logo

 

Privacy policy

Your access to and use of this site is subject to the following terms and conditions.  By accessing and browsing this site, you agree to the following terms and conditions without limitation or qualification. 

This Web Site is owned and operated by StratiCELL Screening Technologies SA - 10 rue Jean Sonet - 5032 Gembloux - Belgium, (hereinafter referred to as " StratiCELL") registered under the number 872.072.956, RPM Namur.

Privacy Policy

StratiCELL recognises the importance of the protection of personal information and data. That is why we try our best to protect the privacy of all our visitors and we do so in compliance with the Belgian Data Protection Act of 8 December 1992 (as amended). 
Personal information, including names, addresses, e-mail addresses, etc. are only collected when voluntarily provided to us by you. You will be notified of the purposes for which your personal information will be used, at the time of collection.

Under no circumstances will StratiCELL sell or transfer your personal information to third parties.

In compliance with the Belgian Personal Data Protection Act of 8 December 1992, you are entitled to have access to data related to you and to request corrections or suppressions of them. You are also entitled to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes free of charge. To do this, simply send a written request to this end to the following address: StratiCELL Screening Technologies SA - 10 rue Jean Sonet - 5032 Gembloux - Belgium or via email : info@StratiCELL.com .

Copyrights

The content of this site, both text and graphics, is protected by the international laws and conventions on copyright.  Our authorization is required for any reproduction, communication to public parties or modification of the content of this website. Such a request must be submitted to via e-mail: info@StratiCELL.com .

Trademarks and trade names

The logo and the name of StratiCELL and its products are trademarks and/or trade names protected by law. StratiCELL strictly prohibits any use of those, or of similar signs, in the course of trade except with prior authorisation in writing.

Disclaimer of liability

This site was created and is maintained by StratiCELL with the utmost care. However, StratiCELL cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information contained in this site. Therefore, all information contained in this site and any linked sites is provided "as is" without any express or implied representations or warranties of any nature. Under no circumstances shall StratiCELL be liable for any damages of any nature whatsoever resulting from the use of this web site and any linked sites, or reliance upon any information contained thereon or any defect, insufficiency, or deficiency in such information and/or the products or processes to which it refers.

Governing law

You can access this web site from any place in the world. Regardless of how and with what means you access this web site, any action related to the use of this web site or the information contained therein shall be governed by the laws of the Belgium and you agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the courts located in the Namur (Belgium) for the resolution of all such disputes.

 

Contact us

+32 (0)81 72 85 82
info@straticell.com

CIR-agreement logoAffymetrix logoApplied-biosystems logo